School Staff

Administration
Freedom Staff-162.jpg

Jeremy Christensen,

Executive Director

Freedom Staff-159.jpg

DeEllen Stowell,

Assistant Director, K-3

Freedom Staff-072.jpg

Shelley Kloos,

Assistant Director, 4-8

Freedom Staff-119.jpg

April Anderson,

Office Manager

Freedom Staff-133.jpg

Brandie Rupert,

Director of Operations

Test-078.jpg

Daniel Marx,

SPED Coordinator

Kindergarten
Test-054.jpg

Wendy Gebheim

Freedom Staff-222.jpg

Kristen Myers

Freedom Staff-226.jpg

Cambria Hudson

Test-052.jpg

Ashleigh Occhiuto

First Grade
Freedom Staff-177.jpg

Liann Tackett

Test-058.jpg

Shampagne Rebueno

Test-063.jpg

Belinda Allen

Test-056.jpg

Larissa Knighton

Second Grade
Freedom Staff-233.jpg

Michelle Smith

Test-072.jpg

Mallory O'Loughlin

Freedom Staff-236.jpg

Brynn Bowden

female-silhouette.jpg
Third Grade
Test-098.jpg

Lora Wilburn

Freedom Staff-256.jpg

Danyell Purcaro

Freedom Staff-253.jpg

Rebecca Spendlove

Test-100.jpg

Alicia McDaniel

Fourth Grade
Test-105.jpg

Kayla Zemke

Test-103.jpg

Lauren Hirsch

Test-104.jpg

Justin Oehler

Freedom Staff-267-2.jpg

Eli Krause

Fifth Grade
Test-126-2.jpg

Kate Christensen

Freedom Staff-275.jpg

John Harmata

Test-117.jpg

Jessica Javier

Test-111.jpg

Alisha Larsen

Middle School Humanities
Test-136.jpg

David Drysdale

Test-140.jpg

Amy Van Pelt

Freedom Staff-307.jpg

Dove Hallstrom

Freedom Staff-140.jpg

Kerstin Klingstedt

Freedom Staff-311.jpg

Rhodesia Trent-Williams

Test-168.jpg

Penny Cross

Middle School STEM
Test-152.jpg

Allen Viteri

Test-145.jpg

Janae Sharpe

Test-149.jpg

Todd Robinson

Test-144.jpg

Serkan Yalcin

Freedom Staff-297.jpg

Jolise Estevez

Test-146-2.jpg

John Brucchagen

Specials
Male-silhouette.png

John Ruffin,

Music

Freedom Staff-181.jpg

Ishia Brooks,

Technology

Freedom Staff-213-3.jpg

Ronald Dale,

Physical Education

Freedom Staff-206-2.jpg

Deandra Cobb,

Physical Education

Freedom Staff-305.jpg

Ryan Jaszewski

STEAM

Special Education
Freedom Staff-241.jpg

Rochelle Rogers

Test-161.jpg

Karli Ashley

Test-141.jpg

Miguel Salazar

Test-085.jpg

Misty Watters

Freedom Staff-285.jpg

David Williams

Male-silhouette.png

TBD, GATE

Coordinators/Specialists
Test-074.jpg

Vivian Tapia,

ELL Coordinator

Freedom Staff-239-2.jpg

Melissa Hardman,

Reading Specialist

Support Staff
Test-093.jpg
Freedom Staff-213.jpg
Test-049.jpg

Emily Mariscal,

Receptionist

Freedom Staff-187-2.jpg

Verenice Cisneros-Yepez

Registrar

Freedom Staff-074 (1).jpg

Michelle Hernandez,

Administrative Assistant

Freedom Staff-300.jpg
female-silhouette.jpg
Freedom Staff-199.jpg
Freedom Staff-291.jpg

Taylor Thomas,

Receptionist

Test-042.jpg

Amy Monastirsky,

Nurse's Office Manager

Shelly Callister,

Nurse

Counselor

Claudette Flukers,

Paraprofessional

Edina Flaathen,

Paraprofessional

Andrena Rivera, 

Paraprofessional

Freedom Staff-217.jpg

Brittany Cerrone,

Paraprofessional

Test-045.jpg
Freedom Staff-289.jpg

Zoie Laviolette,

Paraprofessional

Jona Silverman,

Paraprofessional

Test-171.jpg

Sarah Stowell,

K-2  Aide

Freedom Staff-249.jpg

Kylie Stroh,

Speech and OT

Test-034.jpg

Maria Esqueda,

Operational Aide

Test-035.jpg
Freedom Staff-210.jpg

Lu Drysdale,

Operational Aide

Jordan Anderson,

Lunch Aide

Test-086.jpg

Amanda Bliss,

Speech and OT

Test-037.jpg

Tabitha Harriman,

Lunch Aide

Freedom Staff-202.jpg

Jason Emming,

Custodian

Test-031.jpg

Anthony Fletcher,

Custodian

Freedom Staff-208.jpg

Hunter Belcher,

Custodian

School Logo